a
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consecte adipi. Suspendisse ultrices hendrerit a vitae vel a sodales. Ac lectus vel risus suscipit sit amet hendrerit a venenatis.
12, Some Streeet, 12550 New York, USA
(+44) 871.075.0336
silverscreen@edge-themes.com
Links
Follow Us

Awarded Films

6th edition

Best Film ISTINA (Truth) Tamara Denić Germany and Serbia
Best Portuguese Film Applause Guilherme Daniel Portugal
Best International Film ISTINA (Truth) Tamara Denić Germany and Serbia
Best Mobile Film Gosto de te ver dormir Hugo Pinto Portugal
Best Mid-length Film Deluge Eduardo Cruz Portugal
Best Short Film ISTINA (Truth) Tamara Denić Germany and Serbia
Best Micro Film Tanganhom Vitor Covelo Portugal
Best Nano Film To Be Pascal Jousse Morocco and France
Best Animation Two One Two Shira Avni Canada
Best Documentary A life at See Elisa Mand e Bente Rohde Germany
Best Experimental Film Dva Alexandra Karelina Russia
Best Fiction Middle Eastern Stories : Father Reza Daghagh Iran
Honorable Mention Mulberryhood  Pedro Augusto Almeida Portugal
Honorable Mention I was born in 1988 Yasaman Baghban Iran
Honorable Mention Motus Nelson Fernandes Portugal

 

5th Edition

Best Film The Roundabout Carmen Tortosa Spain
Best Portuguese Film Mudflats Luís Campos Portugal
Best International Film The land beneath our feet Fáuston da Silva Brazil
Best Mobile Film To dust we will return Merli V. Guerra Portugal
Best Short Film Slow Light Kijek/Adamski Poland
Best Micro Film A Fistful of Ground Hermes Mangialardo Italy
Best Nano Film In the Swim Chris Furby United Kingdom
Best Children’s Film The Magnificent Zoey João Brás Portugal
Honorable Mention Digging for Life João Queiroga Cameroon
Honorable Mention The Flight of the Manta Rays Bruno Carnide Portugal

Note: The Best Children’s Film Award was given by the audience of the children’s film competitive session, which took place on April 15, 2023 at 10:15am at the Junta de Freguesia de Custóias.

 

4th Edition

Best Film Nostalgia Anastasia Raykova Portugal
Best Micro Film Nata Desta Vida Cláudia Sofia Gomes and Ricardo Miguel Soares Portugal
Best Nano Film Papercut Marina Fastoso Italy
Best Mobile Film Rede André Silva Portugal
Best Portuguese Film Nata Desta Vida Cláudia Sofia Gomes and Ricardo Miguel Soares Portugal
Best Portuguese Nano Film The cocoon thread Ivo Reis and Vanessa Fernandes Portugal
Best Portuguese Mobile Film Rede André Silva Portugal
Best Animation Don’t Drop the Goose Jurie Visagie South Africa
Best Documentary Lost Hao Tong United States of America
Best Experimental Film The Light of the Star We Are Seeing Right Now Jennie Feyen Australia
Best Fiction Nostalgia Anastasia Raykova Portugal
Best Music Video Aufm Deich Jakob Reuter / Lisa Spielmann Germany
Best Dance Film Strange Christmas Sergio Catá Riobóo / Cristina Calvo and Christian Martínez Riobóo Spain
Best Fashion Film My Venus Julia Shuvchinskaya Canada
Honorable Mention Factory Talk Lucie Rachel and Chrissie Hyde United Kingdom

 

3rd Edition

Best Film Particles Sylvia Borges / Olafur Arnalds Germany
Best Nano Film Camino Fausto E. Celis Mexico
Best Mobile Film The Endanger Beauty Komeil Soheili Iran
Best Portuguese Film Ribeira Pypah Santos Portugal
Best Portuguese Nano Film Generations, Traditions Diogo Figueiredo Portugal
Best Portuguese Mobile Film Selfie Paulo Fajardo Portugal
Best Animation Fowl Goblin Samantha Nortje South Africa
Best Documentary The Shallow Pond Clay Thomas United States of America
Best Experimental Film The Grid Sebastian Bolenius Portugal
Best Fiction Freedom Yuri Sardenberg Brazil
Best Music Video Another Place Anna Radchenko ande Jeremy Schaulin-Rioux / Bastille and Alessia Cara United Kingdom
Best Fashion Film Welcome to Milan Giacomo Boeri and Matteo Grimaldi Italy
Honorable Mention Flower in the Subway Christine Le Clézio South Africa
Honorable Mention Dog’s Life Edoardo Maria Brighenti United Kingdom
Honorable Mention Dassie Kayley Wagner and Abdullah Akram South Africa

 

2nd Edition

Best Film Dreams From Congo Victor Ajwang Kenya
Best Micro Film Horrorscope Pol Diggler Spain
Best Nano Film Guilty Alexia Maltner Brazil
Best Mobile Film Dreams From Congo Victor Ajwang Kenya
Best Portuguese Film French Invasions César Santos Portugal
Best Portuguese Nano Film Distorted Tree I Luís Miranda Portugal
Best Portuguese Mobile Film Lost Memories Rancho Regional de Guifões Portugal
Best Local Film Lost Memories Rancho Regional de Guifões Portugal

 

1st Edition

Best Film One Roman Sinitsyn Russia
Best Portuguese Film Stones on the Path Diogo Pessoa Andrade Portugal
Best Fiction Leo Never Gives Up Balint Klopfstein-Laszlo Hungary
Best Documentary The Confession Esteban Font Rojo Chile
Best Animation Teddy Bear Hermes Mangialardo Italy
Best Experimental Film Film Loop 31: Shisendo Michael Lyons Japan
Best Director Aftermatch Simón Franco Paraguay
Best Young Director Connection Error Ashesh Luitel Nepal
Best Script Homecoming Arkus United Arab Emirates 
Best Actor A Normal Day Christian Deckerbach Argentina
Best Actress Bite and Smile Leah Doz Canada