Official Selection

MID-LENGTH FILMS

A life at See Elisa Mand and Bente Rohde, Germany, Documentário, 2022

Deluge Eduardo Cruz, Portugal, Fiction, 2022

Dva Alexandra Karelina, Russia, Experimental, 2022

Our Camino Pedro Gil Vasconcelos, Portugal, Documentary and Mobile, 2023

 

SHORT FILMS

Akathisia Carina Rabaça, Portugal, Experimental, 2022

Applause Guilherme Daniel, Portugal, Fiction, 2023

Bonjour Douala José Ramon Bas, Spain and Cameroon, Animation and Documentary, 2022

Edmundo William Vitória, Portugal, Fiction, 2022

Ervilha Teresa Mendonça, Portugal, Documentary, 2023

I was born in 1988 Yasaman Baghban, Iran, Experimental and Documentary, 2022

ISTINA (Truth) Tamara Denić, Germany and Serbia, Fiction, 2023

Kafka’s Doll Bruno Simões, Portugal and Spain, Animation, 2022

Melting Susana Miguel António and Filipa Gomes da Costa, Portugal, Animation, 2022

Middle Eastern Stories : Father Reza Daghagh, Iran, Fiction, 2022

Mulberryhood Pedro Augusto Almeida, Portugal, Fiction, 2022

OVO Stiv Spasojevic, France, Animation, 2023

Tufo Victoria Musci, Italy, Animation and Documentary, 2022

Why Are You Image Plus? Diogo Baldaia, Portugal, Experimental, 2023

 

MICRO FILMS

463 West Street, New York Jasmim Bettencourt, Portugal, Documentary, 2023

A Symphony Fabian Krebs, Czechia, Documentay amd Experimental, 2023

Atmós 2 Bruno Gonçalves, Portugal and United States of America, Experimental, 2023

Gosto de te ver a dormir Hugo Pinto, Portugal, Fiction and Mobile, 2023

Motus Nelson Fernandes Portugal, Animation and Experimental, 2023

Plastic Tiago Soares, Portugal, Fiction and Mobile, 2023

Rescue AO NORTE and 8º E of Escola EB 2,3 da Abelheira, Portugal, Experimental, 2023

Seeds Toni Bestard, Spain, Fiction, 2022

Tanganhom Vítor Covelo, Portugal, Documentary and Fiction, 2022

The Invisible Guga Lemes, Wagner Almeida, Marcelo Nobre and André Abujamra, Brazil, Documentary and Experimental, 2023

The Peace Girl CENA EDUCAmedia and 4ºA of EB1/PE da Ladeira, Portugal, Animation, 2023

Two One Two Shira Avni, Canada, Animação, Documentary and Experimental, 2023

 

NANO FILMS

Ex Mop Carlos Andres Reyes, Colombia, Fiction and Mobile, 2023

I am eighty years old Roman Sinitsyn, Russia, Documentary and Mobile, 2022

Las notas de Juan Julián Cáneva, Argentina, Experimental, 2022

Nalubale Nickson Kamau, Uganda, Documentário e Mobile, 2023

The Silos – Until The Sun Goes Down Samer Ghorayeb, Lebanon, Experimental, 2023

To Be Pascal Jousse, France and Morocco, Fiction and Mobile, 2023

 

OUT OF COMPETION

Missing Footsteps Daniel Sousa, Portugal, Documentary, 2023

Return to the childhood home before the last farewell André Almeida Rodrigues, Portugal, Documentary, 2023